Welcome to Envie Lingerie

Sizing Charts


The charts below show how different sizes are classed in different countries. Note that there is a large difference in the larger sizes especially, so please just use this as a guide in combination with our fitting guide and contact us if you require any help.

International Bra Band Size Conversion
UKUSAEuropeFrance, Belgium & SpainItalyNZ & Australia
2828-75-6
3030658008
32327085110
34347590212
36368095314
383885100416
404090105518
424295110620
International Bra Cup Size Conversion
UKUSAEuropeFrance, Belgium & SpainItalyNZ & Australia
AAAAAAAA-AA
AAAAAA
BBBBBB
CCCCCC
DDDDDD
DDDD/EEEDDDD
EDDD/FFFEE
FGGGFF
FFHHH-FF
GI---G
GGJ---GG
HK---H
HHL---HH
JM---J
JJN---JJ
K-----
KK-----
L-----
International Panty/Brief/Thong Size Conversion
UKUSAEuropeJapanNZ & AustraliaRussia
84365840
1063871042
1284091244
141042111446
161244131648
181446151850
201648172052
221850192254
242052212456
262254232658
Redfoot Shoes Size Chart
 UKUSAEuropeSize (mm)
S3-45-636-37229mm
M5-67-838-39246mm
L7-89-1040-42262mm
XL9-1011-1243-44279mm
Measure your size using your longest toe as a guide
Playtex Size Chart for Girdles
 Waist size (cm)Hip size (cm)Waist size (inch)Hip size (inch)
Small63-6788-9225-2635-36
Medium67-7293-9727-2837-38
Large73-7798-10229-3039-40
X-Large78-82103-10731-3241-42
2XLarge83-87108-11433-3443-44
3XLarge88-92114-11935-3645-46
4XLarge93-97119-12437-3847-48
5XLarge98-102124-12939-4049-50
6Xlarge103-107129-13441-4251-53
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.
x